Committees


Chair

Peter Littlewood

Co-chair

Gil Lonzarich

General Secretary

Montu Saxena

Treasurer

Michael Sutherland

Programme Committee Chairs

Emilio Artacho
Malte Grosche
Zoran Hadzibabic

Programme Committee

H. Alloul, Paris
E. Baggio-Saitovich, Rio Di Janeiro
E. Bauer, Vienna
N. Berloff, Cambridge
D. Bonn Vancouver
J. van den Brink, Dresden
R. Budhani, Delhi
P. Chandra, Piscataway
S-W. Cheong, Rutgers
P. Coleman, Piscataway
D. Cox, Davis
H. Ding, IOP, China
M. Ellerby, London
Z. Fisk, Irvine
J. Flouquet, Grenoble
A. Galatanu, Romania
P. Gegenwart, Gottingen
L. Greene, Urbana
H. Hwang, Tokyo
A. Mackenzie, St.Andrews
N. Mathur, Cambridge
K. Miyake, Osaka
A Navrotsky, Davis
M. Norman, Argonne
Y. Onuki, Osaka
C. Panagopoulos, Singapore & Heraklion
S. Ramakrishnan, Mumbai
A. Ramirez, Santa Cruz
F. Rivadulla, Compostela
S. Sebastian, Cambridge
V. Sechovsky, Prague
S. Simon, Oxford
D. Snoke, Pittsburgh
J.C. Gomez-Sal, Santander
V. Tripathi, Mumbai
A. Vasiliev, Moscow
M. Vojta ,Cologne

Local Committee - Cambridge

S. Sebastian (chair)
N. Mathur
M. Parish
M. Atature
C. Barnes
N. Berloff
M. Blamire
J. Baumberg
M. Carpenter
R. Cowburn
J. McManus Driscoll
A. Ferrari
C. Grey
Z. Hadzibabic
J. Keeling
D. Khmelnitskii
M. Koehl
W. Milne
R. Needs
E. Pugh
S. Redfern
D. Ritchie
J. Robertson
B. Simons
T. Cheetham

National Advisory Committee

G. Aeppli, London
A. Ardavan, Oxford
P. Attfield, Edinburgh
A. Boothroyd, Oxford
A. Coldea, Oxford
L. Eaves, Nottingham
D. Edwards, London
M. Ellerby, London
V. Falko, Lancaster
R. Friend, Cambridge
C. Frost, Rutherford
G. Gehring, Shefield
S. Hayden, Bristol
N. Hussey, Bristol
A. Huxley, Edinburgh
A. Kavokin, Southampton
M. Pepper, Cambridge
T. Perring, Didcot
J. Saunders, London
A. Schofield, Birmingham
N. Shannon, Bristol
M. Skolnick, Sheffield
S. Thompson, York
H. Wilhelm, Didcot

International Advisory Committee

E. Abrahams, UCLA
G. Aeppli, London
J. W. Allen, Ann Arbor
P. W. Anderson, Princeton
M. Aronson, Stony Brook
Y. K. Bang, Kwangju and Pohang
M. Barma, Mumbai
G. Baskaran, Chennai
E. Bauer, Vienna
G. Boebinger, Tallahassee
R. Budhani, Delhi
P. Canfield, Ames
M. Continentino, Rio di Janiero
S. Coppersmith, Madison
B. Coqblin, Paris
A. Chubukov, Madison
C. Di Castro, Rome
M. Eremets, Mainz
M. Fiebig, Bonn
Z. Fisk, Irvine
J. Flouquet, Grenoble
P. Fulde, Dresden
A. Geim, Manchester
J.C. Gomez-Sal, Santander
J. Goodenough, Austin
H. Hosono, Tokyo
S. Julian, Toronto
Y. Kitaoka, Osaka
G. Kotliar, Piscataway
D. Khmelnitskii, Cambridge, UK
K. Kugel, Moscow
C. Lacroix, Grenoble
P. A. Lee, Cambridge, USA
C.T. Liang, Taipei
P. Majumdar, Allahabad
Y. Maeno, Kyoto
J. Mannhart, Augsburg
M. B. Maple, San Diego
Y. Matsuda, Kyoto
R. Moessner, Dresden
A. Millis, New York
J. Mydosh, Leiden
S. Nakatsuji, Tokyo
G. Oomi, Kyushu
R. Osborn, Chicago
S. Ovchnikov, Krasnoyarsk
C. Panagopoulos, Singapore & Heraklion
S. Paschen, Vienna
C. Pfleiderer, Munich
P. Phillips, Urbana
D. Pines, Davis
T. V. Ramakrishnan, Bangalore
A.K. Raychaudhuri, Calcutta
M. Reifers, Kosice
P. Riseborough, Philadelphia
M. L Saboungi, Orleans
S. Sachdev, Cambridge, USA
E. V. Sampathkumaran, Mumbai
J. Sarrao, Los Alamos
J. Schilling, St. Louise
A. Schofield, Birmingham
V. Sechovsky, Prague
T. Senthil, Cambridge, USA
J. G. Sereni, Bariloche
K. Shimizu, Osaka
Q. Si, Houston
M. Sigrist, Zurich
A. Simoni, Trento
D. Singh, Oak Ridge
A. Sood, Bangalore
J. Spalek, Krakow
F. Steglich, Dresden
G. R. Stewart, Gainesville
H. Takagi, Tokyo
L. Taillefer, Sherbrooke
J. D. Thompson, Los Alamos
Y. Tokura, Tokyo
K. Ueda, Tokyo
C. M. Varma, Riverside
T. Vojta, Rolla
N.L. Wang, Beijing
T. Xiang, Beijing
L. Yu, Beijing
F. C. Zhang, Hong Kong
G. Zwicknagl, Braunschweig